Language

Font Size

Increase -||-  Decrease

North Kent Mind, The Almshouses, 20 West Hill Dartford, Kent, DA1 2EP

  • General Office: 01322 291380
  • Fax: 01322 285294
  • Housing Enquiries: 01322 222256
  • admin@northkentmind.co.uk

Our Staff and Trustees

Board of Trustees

Sandi Lowing – Chair
James Aitchison – Deputy Chair
Alex Stukalov-Stone – Treasurer
Phil Mathews – Trustee
Andrew Upstill – Trustee
John Burke – Trustee
Harley Clark – Trustee
Lyndsey Stukalov-Stone – Trustee

Senior Management 

Justin Bateman – Chief Executive Officer
Richard Giles – Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Central Services

Angie Lawrence – Central Services Manager
Janet Taylor – Senior Administrative Officer
Ruth Coveney – Administrator/Receptionist
Angie Purchase – Administrator
Sue Minall – Senior Finance Officer
Laura Maloney – Assistant Finance Officer
Louise Scott – Cleaner
Amy Hoadey – PCPT Senior Administration
Justine Williamson – PCPT Administrator
Dale Cruft – PCPT Bookings Administrator
Lisa Gardiner – PCPT Administrator
Bekki Townshend – PCPT Administrator
Karan Montague – PCPT Administrator
Karen Trueman – PCPT Administrator
Kay Flyn – PCPT Administrator
Fergus Mckewan – Database Specialist
Joy Scudder – Bank Worker
Mandy Charles – PCPT Admin Bank Worker
Alda da Silva – PCPT Admin Bank Worker
Troy Thornton – PCPT Admin Bank Worker

Suport Services – Wellbeing 

Kathy Noble – Wellbeing Services Manager
Cat Baggett – Support Worker
Brian Symes – Database Administrator
Louise Bright – Support Worker
Lisa James – Support Worker (Maternity Cover)
Sue Carter – Support Worker (Maternity Cover)

 Support Services – Housing

Jacques Dominingue – Housing Manager
Christina Carter – Support Worker
Natalie Smith – Support Worker
Fergus McKewan – Support Worker
Ryan Aldous – Gardener
Pat Roach – Maintenance Worker
Sharon Brine – Support Worker (Peer Led)
Janet Taylor – Senior Administrative Officer

 Support Services – General

Heidi Fidler – Bank Worker
Sarah Crouch – Bank Worker
Danielle Sparks – Bank Worker
Saly Melhuish – Bank Worker
Darren Gosling – Bank Worker
Sabrina Giordano – Bank Worker
Kimberley Gunning – Bank Worker
Sheila Gaubicher – Bank Worker
Ufoma Akpeki – Bank Worker
Rebecca Drysdale – Bank Worker
Celeste de Miranda – Bank Worker
Rebecca Clarke – Bank Worker
Lara Jenkins – Bank Worker

Employment Services

Sara Hegarty – Aspirations Coordinator

Stave Sergeant – Aspirations Employment Support Worker

Jacqueline Leek –  Aspirations Employment Support Worker

Kirsty Hawkins – Aspirations Administrator

Sue Carter -Employment Support Worker

Paul Buggs – Support Worker/Data Specialist

Stephen Grimes – Employment Support Worker

Primary Care Psychological Therapies

Brenda Roach – Interim Psychological Therapies Manager
Maria Wright -Trainee High Intensity Therapist/PCPT Manager
Jane Mendoza -High Intensity Therapist
Jamie Gibbs -High Intensity Therapist
Shirley Walker – High Intensity Therapist
Wendy Heathcote- Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Alex Kersse – Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner

Dalia Almoniene-Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Antonio Alemao- High Intensity Therapist
Jamie Scannell- High Intensity Therapist
Yvonne Hodge-Grant- Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Katherine Schryver- Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
MarieClare Keenan-            Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Germana Lampo -Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Helen Mumford-Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Heather Maddison-Roberts- Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Bina Badiani- Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Jane Barham -Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Nisha Kamdar- Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Cindy Lowe-  Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Arabi Wignarajah- Trainee High Intensity Therapist
Tracey Leon- Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Caroline Gougerty- Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Zaynab Achhala- Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Jodie Walker -Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner
Helen Townshend-  Bank Cleaner

Fee Paying Services

Faye Austen-Young – Manager
Catherine Stafford – Administrator

Training

Vicky Whitebread – Training/Young People Specialist



One Response to “Our Staff and Trustees”

  1. September 22, 2017 at 3:01 pm

    Hi Josh

    I have forwarded your request to the relevant staff and they will be in contact shortly.

    kind regards

    Richard Giles North Kent Mind
    richardgiles@northkentmind.co.uk

Leave a Reply

Comment *
 
tissue

North Kent Mind's fee-paying counselling services can also be found on The Counselling Directory

  • people
  • people
  • people
telephone